The Committee
And Contacts

Executive Committee Members
Position NameEmailDuration
President: Dr Zafar Iqbal (Vice President from 2013)gamci.2013@gmail.comSince 2018
Vice President: Tanveer Hasan (President from 2013)gamci.2013@gmail.comSince 2018
TreasurerAhmed Nabulsigamci.2013@gmail.comSince 2013
SecretaryDr Abdel Karim Halabigamci.2013@gmail.comSince 2013
Assistant SecretoryTareq Mamungamci.2013@gmail.com2013-2018, and Since 2019
General Committee Members
NameDuration
Obaid MustafaSince 2016
Aamer Khan MohammedSince 2016
Mohammed ShareefSince 2017
Ogunsina Remi NurudeenSince 2017
Old Committee Members
Duration NamePosition
June 2013 - November 2013 Md Hasanul Ferdaus Assistant Secretary
January 2014 - February 2016 Dr Anwar SadatAssistant Secretary
JJune 2017 to June 2018 Aussam Shailbeg General Committee
June 2015 – July 2018Dr Golam Sarwar General Committee
June 2016 – February 2018 Wael (John Shaban)General Committee and Assistant Secretary (June 2018 - February 2019)